2021 SunSmart WA Senior Championships
27 March 2021

Final
PosTeamPoints
1North Cottesloe Phantoms
Lee Barker, Benjamin Cole, David Hunt, Derek Knox, Jamie Ridderhof
6
2North Cottesloe Cowards
Rohan Biglin, Steven Bowler, Breffny O'Shea, Steven Petrie, Andrew Rich
5
3Mullaloo Vedy Nise
Stuart Clarke, Isaac Crothers, James Killow, Adam Sami, Daniel Szewczak
4
4North Cottesloe Jackals
Stephen Coote, Jonathan Lee, Zak Reed, Harry Stevenson, William Van Dongen
3
5City of Perth SLSC Black
Shane Bowler, John Foster, Marc Goodall, Christoph Lebesmuehlbacher, Grant Trew
2
6Fremantle Who Dis
Michael Dixon, Darren Miller, Lawson Mills, Kenneth Ringrose, Nicholas Wilson
1
7Cottesloe Muppets
Marcel Baird, Stuart Cowie, Michael Ivey, Myles Kennington, Lennart Tenten
Mullaloo Bubble Wrap
Timothy Buytels, Duncan Gemmell, Steven Part, Trevor Warland
Yanchep Lagoon Boys
Martyn Allum, Dean Jory, Christopher Kiernan, Conan Millar, Damian Porter, Darren Protzman
Scarboro SHARKS
James Harris, Mark Irwin, Sophie Marsh, Leo Mazzella, Harry Morse
Fremantle Duffyflucks
James Birkmanis, Paul Kohler, Javier Mogollon, Christopher Pink, Maurice Vaughan
Trigg Island Team A
Kieran Foley, Thomas Kent, Logan Montgomery, Tim Whitehurst, Thomas Winton
Quinns Mindarie Bubble Wrap
Simon Brigham
City of Perth SLSC Phantoms
William Jarman, Lloyd Kelly, Graeme Kelly, John Leivers, Peter Waey
Scarboro SEAGULLS
Andrew Bates, Andrew Grant, David Irwin, Greg Penney, Peter Stevens
Cottesloe Crew
Jeffrey Burling, Joshua Gray
Registrations
NoTeam
1City of Perth SLSC Black
Shane Bowler, John Foster, Marc Goodall, Christoph Lebesmuehlbacher, Grant Trew
2City of Perth SLSC Phantoms
William Jarman, Graeme Kelly, Lloyd Kelly, John Leivers, Peter Waey
3Cottesloe Crew
Jeffrey Burling, Joshua Gray
4Cottesloe Muppets
Marcel Baird, Stuart Cowie, Michael Ivey, Myles Kennington, Lennart Tenten
5Fremantle Duffyflucks
James Birkmanis, Paul Kohler, Javier Mogollon, Christopher Pink, Maurice Vaughan
6Fremantle Who Dis
Michael Dixon, Darren Miller, Lawson Mills, Kenneth Ringrose, Nicholas Wilson
7Mullaloo Bubble Wrap
Timothy Buytels, Duncan Gemmell, Steven Part, Trevor Warland
8Mullaloo Vedy Nise
Stuart Clarke, Isaac Crothers, James Killow, Adam Sami, Daniel Szewczak
9North Cottesloe Cowards
Rohan Biglin, Steven Bowler, Breffny O'Shea, Steven Petrie, Andrew Rich
10North Cottesloe Jackals
Stephen Coote, Jonathan Lee, Zak Reed, Harry Stevenson, William Van Dongen
11North Cottesloe Phantoms
Lee Barker, Benjamin Cole, David Hunt, Derek Knox, Jamie Ridderhof
12Quinns Mindarie Bubble Wrap
Simon Brigham
13Scarboro SEAGULLS
Andrew Bates, Andrew Grant, David Irwin, Greg Penney, Peter Stevens
14Scarboro SHARKS
James Harris, Mark Irwin, Sophie Marsh, Leo Mazzella, Harry Morse
15Trigg Island Team A
Kieran Foley, Thomas Kent, Logan Montgomery, Tim Whitehurst, Thomas Winton
16Yanchep Lagoon Boys
Martyn Allum, Dean Jory, Christopher Kiernan, Conan Millar, Damian Porter, Darren Protzman
Live Club Standings
Trigg Island740
City of Perth SLSC586
North Cottesloe581
Mullaloo340
Sorrento (WA)212
Scarboro167
Fremantle87
City of Bunbury86
Cottesloe78
Swanbourne Nedlands47
Quinns Mindarie42
Coogee Beach (WA)40
Secret Harbour16
Port Bouvard15
Geraldton15
Floreat9
Denmark9
Albany8
Broome5
Mandurah4
Busselton3
Champion Bay1
Binningup0
Dongara-Denison0
Yanchep0

If you need to report a problem with results, please email surfsports@slswa.com.au